An all new comedy festival featuring days of free stand up comedy comes to Milwaukee this month! Check out some or all of the shows happening all over Cream City May 12-15th, 2016. The festival is being put on by comics Sammy Arechar, Liz Ziner, and Phil Davidson.

 

Here is the line up:

THURSDAY, MAY 12

Yeah Buddy Awesome Time: Festival Kickoff at Club Garibaldi (8 p.m.)
Derek Smith
Ryan Holman
Mike Knish
Liz Ziner
Sammy Arechar
Mike Berg
Jason Melton
Joe McMahon
Cleveland Anderson
Dave Losso (host)

FRIDAY, MAY 13

Blipsters at Karma Bar & Grill (7:30 p.m.)
Chastity Washington
Krains Butter
Gary Zajackowski
Felonious Munk
Ton Johnson
Jason Hillman
Dave Helem (host)

Hot Room at Angelo’s Piano Bar (9 p.m)
Kyle Gagnon
Josh Ballew
Bekkah Cosgrove
Charlie Kojis
J.J. Harris
David Louis
Christopher Schmidt (host)
Phil Davidson (host)

Boy Kisses at Hybrid Lounge (10:30 p.m)
Rebecca O’Neal
Shannon Noll
Jason Melton
Joe Murphy
Adam Weidman
Drew Janda
Turner Barrowman

SATURDAY, MAY 14

Bad Comedy Theatre at Hybrid Lounge (3 p.m.)
Lara Beitz
Jamie Carbone
Chris Schmidt
Kit Rivers
Drew Janda
Tyler Menz
Phil Davidson (host)

Subjective at Var Gallery & Studios (6 p.m.)
Jordan Holmes
Matt Werner
Andy Bolton
Adam Loeding
Andrea Guzzetta
Kaitlin McCarthy (host)

Clam Jam at The Jazz Gallery (8 p.m.)
Cameron Gillette
Nate Seek
Erin Grotheer
Blake Burkhart
Lara Beitz
Liz Ziner (host)
Allison Dunne (host)

Sammy’s 3rd Annual Zucchini Party at Company Brewing (10 p.m.)
No comedy. Music from The Other Shapes and Seven Costanza with a Yung Zucchini DJ set at midnight.

SUNDAY, MAY 15

Sorry Not Sorry at Riverwest Public House (2 p.m.)
Secret Headliner
Matty Field
Dana Ehrmann
Patrick Tomlinson
Alecia Altstaetter
Ramie Makhlouf
Addie Blanchard (host)
Marisa Lange (host)

Super Talent Show at Cactus Club (4 p.m.)
Ryan Lowe
Greg Bach
Erik Koconis
Sarah Squirm
Blake Burkhart
Steve King
Nicky Martin (host)

Closing Ceremony at Club Garibaldi (8 p.m.)
Nick Vatterott
Alex Kumin
Liz Ziner
Mike O’Keefe
Ryan Mason (host)